2018 Home Run Payoff Winners










Unless noted in parentheses, winners receive two tickets to a Phillies game at Citizens Bank Park.



SUNDAY, JUNE 10
Marjorie Carmichael, Jacobstown, N.J.
Mary Kile, Pottstown, Pa.
Alison Shallow, Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Stephen Arnold, Pottstown, Pa.
Ilona Lapp, Allentown, Pa.
Tracy Hartnett, Fairmont, W.Va.
Fran Perlman, Wynnewood, Pa.

SATURDAY, JUNE 9
Stephen Kwiatkowski, Philadelphia
Jessica Sahms, Norristown, Pa.
Samuel Steinruck, Reading, Pa.
Bob English, Oxford, Pa.


FRIDAY, JUNE 8
William Drum, Franklin, N.J.
Ben Suber, Newark, Del.
Linda McBane, Morrisville, Pa.





THURSDAY, JUNE 7
Kirk Durkin, Philadelphia
John Wallace, Philadelphia
Matt Murphy, Archbald, Pa.
Frank Cordoue, Chester, Pa.
Sharon Famous, Phoenixville, Pa.
Patrick Myers, Moorestown, N.J.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6
Anne Silary, Voorhees, N.J.
Margie James, Philadelphia
Larry Jennings, Pottstown, Pa.

TUESDAY, JUNE 5
Krystal Latane, Philadelphia
Robert Jessen, Newfield, N.J.
John Leonetti, Philadelphia

SUNDAY, JUNE 3
JACKIE BORDA, Loysville, Pa. ($1,000; Arrieta)
Joshua Stumbaugh, Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Stephen Mahalik, Laurel Springs, N.J.
Scott Rizzo, Edgewater Park, N.J.
James Roller, Plymouth Meeting, Pa.





SATURDAY, JUNE 2
James VanEtten, Elmer, N.J.
Thomas McNeil, Philadelphia
Mario Bonaduce, Marcus Hook, Pa.

FRIDAY, JUNE 1
Harry Bishop, Galloway, N.J.
Gertrude Rodgers, Philadelphia
Romina Magana, Mount Laurel, N.J.
Frank Hettich, Southampton, Pa.

THURSDAY, MAY 31
Darlene Sosa, Philadelphia
Edward Johnson, Philadelphia
Ed Raskay, Horsham, Pa.
Mark Dudley, Lindenwold, N.J.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 30
Paul Gabriele, Woodlyn, Pa.
Jim Whipple, Pocono Lake, Pa.
Holly Schiavone, Media, Pa.




TUESDAY, MAY 29
Jim Naphys, Glendora, N.J.
Terri Nowotny, Petersburg, N.J.
Stephen Mahony, Petersburg, N.J.
David Beck, Doylestown, Pa.
Sharon Mullally, Philadelphia
Eleanor Green, Carneys Point, N.J.

MONDAY, MAY 28
Maria DePiso, Philadelphia
David Furstein, Philadelphia
Dan Weingarten, Galloway, N.J.
Julius Legg, Philadelphia

SUNDAY, MAY 27
Dave Snitger, New Cumberland, Pa.
Eleanor Hildwine, Sharon Hill, Pa.
Dennis Fairchild, Bensalem, Pa.
Tim Kumpf, Gilbertsville, Pa.
Matt Dillon, West Chester, Pa.

SATURDAY, MAY 26
Mike Kinney, Turnersville, N.J.
Michael Taglianetti, Morrisville, Pa.
Doug Jones, Delanco, N.J.




FRIDAY, MAY 25
Robert Becker, Jr., Philadelphia
Denise Madzik, Allentown, Pa.
Kathy Flanagan, Blain, Pa.
VICTORIA HOWELL, Douglassville, Pa. ($1,000; Santana)
Ben Landis, Upper Darby, Pa.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 23
Laura Firth, Bristol, Pa.
Dennis Murphy, Phoenixville, Pa.
Carol Jowett, Phoenixville, Pa.
CarlaAnn Henry, Philadelphia
James Martin, Bloomsburg, Pa.

TUESDAY, MAY 22
Traci Coakley, Horsham, Pa.
John Sheaffer, Orrtanna, Pa.
Patricia Lambert, Camp Hill, Pa.
Damian Dorsaneo, Philadelphia

MONDAY, MAY 21
Anna Romero, Philadelphia
Patrick Flood, Somers Point, N.J.
Terry McNamee, Philadelphia
Edward Hirsch, Mount Carmel, Pa.




SUNDAY, MAY 20
Joe DeMuro, North Wilwood, N.J.
AnnaMarissa Rescio, North Wildwood, N.J.
Harry McConville, West Deptford, N.J.

SATURDAY, MAY 19
Richard Gross, Ocean City, N.J.
Tim Kirkner, Norristown, Pa.
Chuck Gangloff, Philadelphia
Michael Rendos, Lock Haven, Pa.
Jim Schwartz, Royersford, Pa.
Ellen Neubaur, Philadelphia
Chris Smith, Norristown, Pa.

FRIDAY, MAY 18
Sharon Reiss, Philadelphia
Mike Lanzalotti, Williamstown, N.J.
Matt Barrett, Langhorne, Pa.
Doug Krause, Vineland, N.J.

THURSDAY, MAY 17
Michele Perno, Philadelphia
Margo Moses, North Cape May, N.J.
Bob Manion, Philadelphia




WEDNESDAY, MAY 16
JESSICA ALFARO, Philadelphia ($1,000; Hernandez)
Sue Overly, Mt. Wolf, Pa.
Kevin Gallagher, Philadelphia
Patricia Gusoff, Philadelphia
Michelle Matalavage, Phoenixville, Pa.
Walter Roberts, Wilmington, Del.
Bernice Cichocki, Philadelphia
Beth Anne DeFabio, Broomall, Pa.

SUNDAY, MAY 13
Michael DeFebbo, Ridley Park, Pa.
Chad Hampton, Millersville, Pa.
James Lucidonio, Sewell, N.J.

FRIDAY, MAY 11
John Rutledge, Jersey City, N.J.
Jeffrey Webb, Philadelphia
Charles Edwards, Coatesville, Pa.

THURSDAY, MAY 10
Steve Crispi, Bensalem, Pa.
Robert Bizik, Philadelphia
Joe Audsley, Levittown, Pa.




WEDNESDAY, MAY 9
Vera Greene, Philadelphia
Eileen Porter, Villas, N.J.
Robert Prihoda, Hamilton Square, N.J.
Thomas DeAngelo, Cape May, N.J.
Dennis Basmajian, Levittown, Pa.
Jim Purcell, Pottsville, Pa.
Ellen Rosenholtz, Collingswood, N.J.
Gerald Pikunas, Ventnor, N.J.
Dave Shuster, Wallingford, Pa.
Andrew Atchick, Philadelphia
Joseph Robinson, Philadelphia

TUESDAY, MAY 8
Matt Houser, Richland, Pa.
David Camacho, Pottstown, Pa.
Mary Hoch, Bensalem, Pa.
Len Jezyk, Newark, Del.

MONDAY, MAY 7
Joshua Oberholtzer, Elizabethtown, Pa.
Patricia Castor-Patterson, Clifton Heights, Pa.
Jose Robles, Jr., Philadelphia
CHRIS CASEY, Chadds Ford, Pa. ($1,000; Hernandez)
Dean Ralston, Willow Grove, Pa.

SUNDAY, MAY 6
Mary Beth Miller, Upper Darby, Pa.
Ryan Birch, Drexel Hill, Pa.
Matthew Woodward, West Lawn, Pa.




SATURDAY, MAY 5
Diane Camodeca, Philadelphia
Brenda Gist, Kingston, Pa.
Jack Speers, Fort Washington, Pa.
Margie Sciarrone, Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Patricia Kennedy, Sewell, N.J.

FRIDAY, MAY 4
Steve Riley, Delaware
Nicholas Farrer, Narberth, Pa.
Michael Woodcock, Lansdale, Pa.
David Lehman, Philadelphia

WEDNESDAY, MAY 2
Raymond Mason, Philadelphia
Vincent Pinto, Swedesboro, N.J.
Jacquelyn DeGregorio, Philadelphia
Jerry Coyle, Jenkintown, Pa.

TUESDAY, MAY 1
Dan Urban, Oreland, Pa.
Nick Milillo, Glenside, Pa.
Kevin Mitchell, Ambler, Pa.
Daryle Dobos, Chalfont, Pa.
Bob Ketler, Warminster, Pa.




MONDAY, APRIL 30
Michael Landolfi, Drexel Hill, Pa.
Michael Brix, Philadelphia
Nicholas Silva, Philadelphia
Pete McLeod, Harrisburg, Pa.

SUNDAY, APRIL 29
John Fineran, Galloway, N.J.
John Buckley, Allentown, Pa.
Loretta Smalla, Philadelphia
John Buckley, Mohnton, Pa.

SATURDAY, APRIL 28
Stephen Evans, Dunmore, Pa.
Joe Murta, Coatesville, Pa.
Irvin Thomas, Camden, N.J.
John Buckley, Emmaus, Pa.

FRIDAY, APRIL 27
Ron Biddulph-Maurer, Tinicum Township, Pa.
Eileen Lazarchak, Bethlehem, Pa.
Shannon Capasso, Yardley, Pa.




THURSDAY, APRIL 26
Tammy Cajka, Galloway, N.J.
John Hopely, Mantua, N.J.
Steve Collins, Philadelphia
Kevin DiMaio, Secane, Pa.
Marc Raspa, Woodbury Heights, N.J.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 25
Nancy Craton, Moorestown, N.J.
William Rudolph, Collingswood, N.J.
Alexander Glasgow, Philadelphia

TUESDAY, APRIL 24
Katie Cronin, Havertown, Pa.
Jim Booth, Oxford, Pa.
Bernard Alexander, Cape May Court House, N.J.

SUNDAY, APRIL 22
Jane Devlin, Jenkintown, Pa.
Pattie McBride, Bear, Del.
Cole Altmann, Philadelphia
Louise Wright, Philadelphia




SATURDAY, APRIL 21
Tommy Burkhart, Stevens, Pa.
Ricky Herb, Barnegat, N.J.
Sandra Field, Clayton, N.J.
NICHOLAS KEATING, Wilmington, Del. ($1,000; Hoskins)
Joe Hodakowski, Kingston, Pa.
Richard Brusco, Blackwood, N.J.

FRIDAY, APRIL 20
Raymond Clark, Ridley Park, Pa.
David Cylinder, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
Leslie Fine, Maple Glen, Pa.

THURSDAY, APRIL 19
Barbara Trumbetas, Sharon Hill, Pa.
Bill Englert, Broomall, Pa.
Mary Jackson, Philadelphia

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 18
Tim Lewis, Quarryville, Pa.
Michael Mayne, Petersburg, N.J.
Ken August, Hatfield, Pa.
Jim O’Connor, Spring City, Pa.




TUESDAY, APRIL 17
Carol Tyson, Upper Chichester, Pa.
Karen Byrne, New Britain, Pa.
James Erdley, Winfield, Pa.

MONDAY, APRIL 16
Chris Calamita, Swarthmore, Pa.
Dot Gies, Mt. Ephraim, N.J.
Elaine Gardecki, Reading, Pa.

SUNDAY, APRIL 15
Lisa Groff, Ephrata, Pa.
Kathleen Gravinese, Philadelphia
Victor Filoromo, Philadelphia

SATURDAY, APRIL 14
David Cohen, Philadelphia
Tom O’Neil, Magnolia, N.J.
Mike Ricciardelli, Glendora, N.J.




FRIDAY, APRIL 13
Marilyn Berko, Horsham, Pa.
Helena Muffler, Levittown, Pa.
Steve Guckin, Philadelphia
Shawn Powers, Levittown, Pa.
Suzanne Scolis, Claymont, Del.
Stacy Sanbe, Aston, Pa.
Jim Lipnitz, Morrisville, Pa.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 11
James Lofton, Philadelphia
Daniel Szyld, Philadelphia
MICHAEL MURPHY, Philadelphia ($1,000; Hernandez)
Alan Fishman, Philadelphia

TUESDAY, APRIL 10
Gregory Paolini, Mount Laurel, N.J.
Chris Nichols, Beachwood, N.J.
Jeff Grim, Audubon, N.J.

MONDAY, APRIL 9
Bob Lewis, Philadelphia
Joseph Davis, Philadelphia
Jeanine High, Pottstown, Pa.
Donald Scholes, Newark, Del.
Patricia McBride, Philadelphia
Andy Pollick, Philadelphia




SUNDAY, APRIL 8
Tom Casey, King of Prussia, Pa.
Tom Fullerton, Philadelphia
Stephen Woloszynek, Philadelphia

SATURDAY, APRIL 7
Mike Falcone, Mays Landing, N.J.
Rich Weinstein, Philadelphia
Michael Colquitt, Philadelphia

THURSDAY, APRIL 5
Suzanne Burke, West Chester, Pa.
Michael Mannato, Norristown, Pa.
George Seidel, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
Kathleen Powell, Philadelphia

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 4
John Jackson, Philadelphia
Carolyn Sampson, Philadelphia
Frank Eshelman, Drexel Hill, Pa.
Anthony Marrone, Trenton, N.J.
Al Perugini, Lansdale, Pa.
Patricia Aversa, Philadelphia




TUESDAY, APRIL 3
Rose Marie Difabio, Springfield, Pa.
Eugene Weisenberger, Philadelphia
Fuzzy Laino, Philadelphia
Frank Decicco, Sicklerville, N.J.
Dan Boyle, Villas, N.J.

SATURDAY, MARCH 31
Henry Johnson, Chester, Pa.
Jeffrey Stepansky, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
Lynn Perugini, Lansdale, Pa.

FRIDAY, MARCH 30
David Brennan, Philadelphia
David Lynch, Willow Grove, Pa.
Jack Norton, Philadelphia
Joe Gannon, Southampton, Pa.
Colleen Sapp, Mount Laurel, N.J.

THURSDAY, MARCH 29
Louise Wright, Philadelphia
Tim Younger, Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Terence O’Malley, Philadelphia













































from Philly.com Sports https://ift.tt/2Mdts2Z
via IFTTT

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s